Request Info

Remember that health insurance is mandatory.

The documentation required to stay in our country varies depending on the reasons for your “visit”.

Tourism, study or work? For how long?

If you are a citizen of the European Union (Schengen area), you are entitled to stay in the country for a period not exceeding three months (90 days) without any conditions or any formalities other than the possession of a valid identity document for travel abroad.

Business_People_3

Health insurance is intended for foreign nationals resident in Italy for study, tourism or registration request (residence).
How to choose the best one?
There are several solutions. Find one that suits your needs! You can buy it from the comfort of your home.

How much does it cost?
The cost of health insurance can vary depending on the duration and in some cases depending on the age of the applicant.

We remember the cases in which application for health insurance:
- Issuing visa
- Issuing a residence permit
- Request for birth registration

Request information

First and Second Name

Country

Age

Holiday Duration

Product

Motivation Holiday

Your Email

Your Message

Privacy Policy